Big North Conference: 2023 SEASON
See more information on your team by clicking the school name below their logo
Alpena Gaylord Petoskey Cadillac
ESCANABA MARQUETTE SAULT STE. MARIE
CONFERENCE STANDINGS
GREEN PLAYOFF RANKING = CURRENTLY IN PLAYOFFS
Team (2022 Record) |
CONFERENCE WINS | CONFERENCE LOSSES |
TOTAL WINS |
TOTAL LOSSES | PLAYOFF POINTS | DIVISION |
PLAYOFF RANKING |
GAYLORD (6-4) |
6 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 66.569 | 3 | 6 |
MARQUETTE (3-6) |
5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 49.667 | 3 | 25 |
PETOSKEY (3-6) |
4 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 47.389 | 3 | 27 |
CADILLAC (5-5) |
3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 42.944 | 3 | 37 |
SAULT STE. MARIE (6-3) |
2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 39.611 | 4 | 37 |
ESCANABA (2-7) |
1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 29.278 | 4 | 48 |
ALPENA (1-8) |
0 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 21.722 | 3 | 57 |
SCOREBOARD
WEEK 1
Midland 20 vs Cadillac 17 (OT)
Petoskey 32 vs Ludington 14
Alpena 34 vs Flint Powers Catholic 33
Gaylord 13 vs Traverse City West 7
Escanaba 40 vs Calumet 13
Gladstone 37 vs Marquette 7
Sault Ste. Marie 49 vs St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 0
WEEK 2
Gaylord 42 vs Kingsley 39
Sault Ste. Marie 26 vs Cheboygan 0
Bay City Western 26 vs Petoskey 6
Marquette 49 vs Alpena 0
Cadillac 43 vs Escanaba 36
WEEK 3
Cadillac 14 vs Sault Ste. Marie 7
Petoskey 50 vs Escanaba 0
Sanford Meridian 26 vs Alpena 20 (OT)
Gaylord 37 vs Marquette 16
WEEK 4
Cadillac 53 vs Alpena 23
Gaylord 9 vs Petoskey 0
Sault Ste. Marie 21 vs Escanaba 0
WEEK 5
Gaylord 35 vs Cadillac 14
Marquette 28 vs Sault Ste. Marie 7
Petoskey 56 vs Alpena 0
Grayling 37 vs Escanaba 30
WEEK 6
Gaylord 50 vs Alpena 6
Petoskey 36 vs Cadillac 21
Marquette 38 vs Escanaba 20
Sault Ste. Marie 50 vs Maple City Glen Lake 7
WEEK 7
Marquette 21 vs Petoskey 20
Cadillac 28 vs Richland Gull Lake 7
Sault Ste. Marie 21 vs Alpena 6
Gaylord 38 vs Escanaba 8
WEEK 8
Gaylord 24 vs Jackson Lumen Christi 21
Petoskey 27 vs Sault. Ste Marie 7
Escanaba 28 vs Alpena 25
Marquette 28 vs Cadillac 13
WEEK 9
Gaylord 20 vs Sault Ste. Marie 8
Kingsford 46 vs Marquette 11
Clare 28 vs Petoskey 14
Reed City 27 vs Cadillac 14
Gladstone 30 vs Escanaba 0
St. Johns 28 vs Alpena 13
DISTRICT SEMI-FINALS (DIVISION-REGION-DISTRICT)
3-1-1: Gaylord 28 vs Bay City Western 8
3-1-1: Petoskey 26 vs Marquette 7
DISTRICT FINALS (DIVISION-REGION-DISTRICT)
3-1-1: Gaylord 23 vs Petoskey 14
REGIONAL FINALS (DIVISION-REGION)
3-1 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 33 vs Gaylord 7