banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner

LISTEN TO Hits FM ANYWHERE!

Greater Thumb Conference: as of 9/23/17

6 WINS QUALIFIES FOR THE PLAYOFFS***

Team   West  (Last Years Record) W L   W L
           
ELKTON-PIGEON-BAY PORT (7-3) 2 0   4 1
CASS CITY (6-4) 1 1   4 1
REESE (5-5) 1 1   3 2
UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING (9-2) 1 1   3 2
VASSAR (3-6) 1 1   2 3
BAD AXE (1-8) 0 2   1 4
           
Team    East W L   W L
           
UBLY (12-1) 2 0   4 1
HARBOR BEACH (4-5) 2 0   4 1
SANDUSKY (2-7) 1 1   2 3
BROWN CITY (5-4) 1 1   1 4
MARLETTE (1-8) 0 2   1 4
MEMPHIS (0-9) 0 2   0 5

 

WEEK 1:

SANDUSKY 52, iMLAY CITY 13

GENESEE 18, MEMPHIS 8

REESE 23, CARO 0

HARBOR BEACH 44, BAD AXE 8

MARLETTE 14, CAPAC 7

NEW HAVEN 27, BROWN CITY 20

UBLY 24, UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 0

CASS CITY 54, FLINT HAMADY 30

HUDSON 24, ELKTON-PIGEON-BAY PORT 16

HEMLOCK 47, VASSAR 13

 

WEEK 2:

CASS CITY 30, UBLY 16

ELKTON-PIGEON-BAY PORT 38, SANDUSKY 26

REESE 61, MEMPHIS 0

UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 14, MARLETTE 6

VASSAR 50, BROWN CITY 26

BEAVERTON 21, HARBOR BEACH 6

SAGINAW NOUVEL 1, BAD AXE 0 FORFEIT

 

WEEK 3:

CASS CITY 54,BROWN CITY 30

HARBOR BEACH 32, REESE 7

ELKTON-PIGEON-BAY PORT 54, MARLETTE 0

BAD AXE 34, MEMPHIS 0

UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 30, SANDUSKY 22

UBLY 46, VASSAR 0

 

WEEK 4:

HARBOR BEACH 39, MARLETTE 6

SANDUSKY 58, MEMPHIS 14

UBLY 28, BROWN CITY 14

CASS CITY 18, UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 14

ELKTON-PIGEON-BAY PORT 38, REESE 0

VASSAR 40, BAD AXE 24

 

WEEK 5:

ELKTON-PIGEON-BAY PORT 20, CASS CITY 14

UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING 36, BAD AXE 0

REESE 28, VASSAR 21

UBLY 70, MARLETTE 36

BROWN CITY 70, MEMPHIS 12

HARBOR BEACH 28, SANDUSKY 24

 

WEEK 6:

MARLETTE at BROWN CITY

MEMPHIS at HARBOR BEACH

SANDUSKY at UBLY

CASS CITY at BAD AXE

VASSAR at ELKTON-PIGEON-BAY PORT

UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING at REESE

 

WEEK 7:

VASSAR at CASS CITY

BAD AXE at REESE

ELKTON-PIGEON-BAY PORT at UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING

BROWN CITY at HARBOR BEACH

SANDUSKY at MARLETTE

UBLY at MEMPHIS

 

WEEK 8:

ELKTON-PIGEON-BAY PORT at BAD AXE

CASS CITY at REESE

SANDUSKY at BROWN cCITY

MEMPHIS at MARLETTE

HARBOR BEACH at UBLY

VASSAR vs UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING

 

WEEK 9:

MARLETTE at ARMADA

UBLY at BAD AXE

CAPAC at BROWN CITY

CLAKSTON EVEREST COLLEGIATE at MEMPHIS

VASSAR at SANDUSKY

HARBOR BEACH at UNIONVILLE-SEBEWAING

REESE vs ESSEXVILLE GARBER

ELKTON-PIGEON-BAY PORT vs ST. CHARLES

CASS CITY vs CARO

 

 

 

 

 

.

 

 

 

 

 

.

On Air Now
Greatest Hits of All Time
Greatest Hits of All Time
12:00pm - 7:00pm
The Greatest Hits Of All Time
Hits FM Facebook