Jack Pine Conference: 2023 SEASON
To see more about your team click the name of your school under their logo
Gladwin Clare Shepherd Harrison
Beaverton Sanford Meridian Pinconning
CONFERENCE STANDINGS
GREEN PLAYOFF RANKING = CURRENTLY IN POSITION TO MAKE PLAYOFFS
Team (2022 Record) |
CONFERENCE WINS | CONFERENCE LOSSES |
TOTAL WINS |
TOTAL LOSSES |
PLAYOFF POINTS | DIVISION | PLAYOFF RANKING |
GLADWIN (14-0) |
6 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 45.833 | 5 | 17 |
CLARE (5-5) |
5 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 45.222 | 6 | 8 |
BEAVERTON (3-6) |
4 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 33.556 | 7 | 20 |
SHEPHERD (6-4) |
3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 5 | 51 |
SANFORD MERIDIAN (6-4) |
1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 25.667 | 7 | T34 |
HARRISON (2-7) |
1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 20.889 | 7 | T44 |
PINCONNING (0-9) |
1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 19.889 | 6 | 52 |
SCOREBOARD
WEEK 1
Tawas 14 vs Pinconning 7 (HIGHLIGHTS)
Gladwin 42 vs Ogemaw Heights 28 (HIGHLIGHTS)
Alma 30 vs Shepherd 29
Midland Bullock Creek 26 vs Sanford Meridian 7
Freeland 29 vs Clare 26
Beaverton 38 vs Evart 22
Harrison 28 vs LeRoy Pine River 7
WEEK 2
Gladwin 48 vs Harrison 6
Fremont 14 vs Beaverton 12
Shepherd 27 vs Sanford Meridian 14
Clare 50 vs Pinconning 7
WEEK 3
Gladwin 26 vs Shepherd 14
Clare 49 vs Beaverton 0
Pinconning 23 vs Harrison 14
Sanford Meridian 26 vs Alpena 20 (OT)
WEEK 4
Gladwin 44 vs Clare 28
Beaverton 24 vs Shepherd 15
Pinconning 47 vs Flint Southwestern 6
Harrison 22 vs Sanford Meridian 14
WEEK 5
Gladwin 43 vs Sanford Meridian 0
Clare 41 vs Harrison 0
Beaverton 31 vs Pinconning 7
Ovid-Elsie 42 Shepherd 16
WEEK 6
Gladwin 56 vs Pinconning 14
Clare 61 vs Okemos 0
Beaverton 34 vs Sanford Meridian 14
Shepherd 45 vs Harrison 32
WEEK 7
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 56 vs Gladwin 21
Clare 50 vs Sanford Meridian 0
Beaverton 28 vs Harrison 20
Shepherd 38 vs Pinconning 26
WEEK 8
Gladwin 50 vs Beaverton 0
Clare 48 vs Shepherd 0
Sanford Meridian 20 vs Pinconning 0
Midland Bullock Creek 44 vs Harrison 14
WEEK 9
Frankenmuth 38 vs Gladwin 0
Clare 28 vs Petoskey 14
Beaverton 21 vs Morley Stanwood 0
Ithaca 49 vs Shepherd 0
Sanford Meridian 40 vs Hemlock 21
Evart 40 vs Harrison 14
Saginaw Valley Lutheran 16 vs Pinconning 7
DISTRICT SEMI-FINALS (DIVISION-REGION-DISTRICT)
5-1-1: Ogemaw Heights 28 vs Gladwin 23
6-2-2: Midland Bullock Creek 22 vs Clare 19
7-1-2: Beaverton 34 vs Hemlock 20
DISTRICT FINALS (DIVISION-REGION-DISTRICT)
7-1-2: McBain 12 vs Beaverton 0