LISTEN TO Hits FM ANYWHERE!

Northern Michigan Conference - Legacy: as of 11/4/17

6 wins automatically qualifies for playoffs***

Teams (Last Years Record) W L   W L
           
GAYLORD ST. MARY (3-6) 5 0   9 0
JOHANNESBURG-LEWISTON (9-2) 4 1   6 3
HARBOR SPRINGS (3-6) 3 2   4 5
INDIAN RIVER INLAND LAKES (5-4) 2 3   2 7
ST. IGNACE (11-2) 1 4   1 8
EAST JORDAN (2-7) 0 5   1 8

PLAYOFF QUALIFIERS:

GAYLORD ST. MARY

JOHANNESBURG-LEWISTON

 

WEEK 1:

OSCODA 40, EAST JORDAN 6

INDIAN RIVER INLAND LAKES 27, ST. IGNACE 20

GAYLORD ST. MARY 35, HILLMAN 6

HARBOR SPRINGS 29, MUSKEGON HEIGHTS ACADEMY 22

JOHANNESBURG-LEWISTON 48, MANCELONA 6

 

WEEK 2:

ELK RAPIDS 48, EAST JORDAN 12

HOUGHTON LAKE 48, HARBOR SPRINGS 7

ROGERS CITY 14, INDIAN RIVER INLAND LAKES 7

GAYLORD ST. MARY 28, NEWBERRY 21 O.T.

MANTON 28, JOHANNESBURG-LEWISTON 20

MUNISING 20, ST. IGNACE 8

 

WEEK 3:

EAST JORDAN 36, MANCELONA 28

GAYLORD ST. MARY 34, INDIAN RIVER INLAND LAKES 0

JOHANNESBURG-LEWISTON 32, ST. IGNACE 0

TAWAS AREA 28, HARBOR SPRINGS 7

 

WEEK 4:

JOHANNESBURG-LEWISTON 28, CHARLEVOIX 7

GAYLORD ST. MARY 20, WHITTEMORE-PRESCOTT 12

HARBOR SPRINGS 34, INDIAN RIVER INLAND LAKES 0

ST. IGNACE 24, EAST JORDAN 8

 

WEEK 5:

INDIAN RIVER INLAND LAKES 16, EAST JORDAN 12

HARBOR SPRINGS 20, ST. IGNACE 16

FRANKFORT 52. JOHANNESBURG-LEWISTON 14

GAYLORD ST. MARY 34, TAWAS AREA 13

 

WEEK 6:

CHARLEVOIX 21, EAST JORDAN 14

HILLMAN 34, HARBOR SPRINGS 7

JOHANNESBURG-LEWISTON 43, INDIAN RIVER INLAND LAKES 0

GAYLORD ST. MARY 35, ST. IGNACE 22

 

WEEK 7:

HARBOR SPRINGS 13, EAST JORDAN 6

FRANKFORT 42, ST. IGNACE 6

GAYLORD ST. MARY 34, JOHANNESBURG-LEWISTON 18

MAPLE CITY GLEN LAKE 62, INDIAN RIVER INLAND LAKES 0

 

WEEK 8:

GAYLORD ST. MARY 21, HARBOR SPRINGS 0

JOHANNESBURG-LEWISTON 58, EAST JORDAN 16

MANTON 62, INIDIAN RIVER INLAND LAKES 21

ISHPEMING 20, ST. IGNACE 14

 

WEEK 9:

GAYLORD ST. MARY 41, EAST JORDAN 8

HILLMAN 58, INDIAN RIVER INLAND LAKES 8

JOHANNESBURG-LEWISTON 50, HARBOR SPRINGS 8

NEWBERRY 57, ST. IGNACE 20

 

WEEK 10 PLAYOFFS:

ALCONA 28, JOHANNESBURG-LEWISTON 12

GAYLORD ST. MARY 28, MUNISING 14

 

WEEK 11 PLAYOFFS:
FRANKFORT 53, GAYLORD ST. MARY 30

 

 

 

 

 

.

 

 

 

 

 

On Air Now
Casey Kasem
Casey Kasem
8:00am - 12:00pm
American Top 40 The 80's
Hits FM Facebook